Market and chart analytics
Move from the broad market into a single name, then inspect what followed comparable conditions in that name's own history.
Analytics preview · example views
Analytics is the platform's broad research workspace: conviction calls, market and chart analytics, stock-trigger research, Move Odds, holdings and saved lists. Each view keeps the evidence, comparison basis and limits beside the result instead of hiding them behind a score.
Context & research · the validated signal terminals live in Terminals
Analytics · daily briefing
The daily read on what actually moved and why it matters at the regime level — index and sector action, breadth, volatility, rates and the AI news digest, condensed into one screen you can read in a minute.
Today in the markets
S&P 500
7,642.41 USD
−0.85%Dow Jones Industrial
52,780.36 USD
−1.28%Nasdaq Composite
26,059.66 USD
−1.03%Euro Stoxx 50
6,422.06 EUR
−0.35%Stoxx Europe 600
650.35 EUR
−0.12%FTSE 100
10,748.16 GBP
+0.04%Nikkei 225
65,326.42 JPY
−3.16%Hang Seng
25,495.07 HKD
+0.09%Americas
| Index | Value | Day | YTD | 3 months | 1 year | 1-year trend |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ^GSPC S&P 500 | 7,642.41 | −0.85% | +11.64% | +3.16% | +18.49% | |
| ^DJI Dow Jones Industrial | 52,780.36 | −1.28% | +9.81% | +6.57% | +17.43% | |
| ^IXIC Nasdaq Composite | 26,059.66 | −1.03% | +12.12% | −0.63% | +20.52% | |
| ^NDX Nasdaq 100 | 29,206.75 | −0.75% | +15.67% | +0.28% | +23.17% | |
| ^RUT Russell 2000 | 2,992.81 | −1.32% | +20.59% | +7.14% | +30.89% | |
| ^NYA NYSE Composite | 24,566.16 | −0.57% | +11.64% | +7.75% | +18.09% | |
| ^GSPTSE S&P/TSX Composite | 36,367.56 | −0.09% | +14.68% | +7.49% | +30.32% | |
| ^BVSP Bovespa | 167,934.33 | +0.06% | +4.23% | +3.64% | +23.16% | |
| ^MXX IPC Mexico | 64,355.15 | +0.56% | +0.07% | −6.59% | +10.35% |
Europe, Middle East & Africa
| Index | Value | Day | YTD | 3 months | 1 year | 1-year trend |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ^STOXX50E Euro Stoxx 50 | 6,422.06 | −0.35% | +10.80% | +9.76% | +18.17% | |
| ^STOXX Stoxx Europe 600 | 650.35 | −0.12% | +9.71% | +6.38% | +17.42% | |
| ^FTSE FTSE 100 | 10,748.16 | +0.04% | +8.22% | +4.04% | +16.97% | |
| ^GDAXI DAX | 25,983.04 | −0.42% | +6.09% | +5.04% | +6.39% | |
| ^FCHI CAC 40 | 8,453.09 | −0.57% | +3.73% | +4.14% | +6.49% | |
| ^IBEX IBEX 35 | 19,811.00 | −0.18% | +14.46% | +9.75% | +29.45% | |
| FTSEMIB.MI FTSE MIB | 52,665.82 | +0.09% | +17.18% | +7.08% | +22.42% | |
| ^SSMI SMI | 14,368.16 | −0.13% | +8.30% | +7.51% | +19.72% | |
| ^AEX AEX | 1,102.78 | +0.03% | +15.92% | +5.52% | +21.04% | |
| ^TA125.TA Tel Aviv 125 | 4,040.89 | +0.02% | +10.56% | −6.43% | +35.95% |
Asia-Pacific
| Index | Value | Day | YTD | 3 months | 1 year | 1-year trend |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ^N225 Nikkei 225 | 65,326.42 | −3.16% | +29.77% | +6.38% | +60.12% | |
| ^HSI Hang Seng | 25,495.07 | +0.09% | −0.53% | −3.39% | +2.35% | |
| 000001.SS Shanghai Composite | 3,894.42 | −2.40% | −1.88% | −5.74% | +9.40% |
Volatility, rates, credit & commodities
| Index | Value | Day | YTD | 3 months | 1 year | 1-year trend |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ^VXN Nasdaq Volatility | 23.36 | +5.99% | +19.43% | −7.78% | +33.49% | |
| TLT 20+ Year Treasury | 82.32 | −0.85% | −5.56% | −1.90% | −5.21% | |
| HYG High Yield Credit | 79.57 | −0.18% | −1.31% | +0.04% | −1.03% | |
| GLD Gold | 415.32 | +0.36% | +4.80% | −0.50% | +34.69% | |
| SLV Silver | 61.68 | +2.78% | −4.25% | −10.26% | +79.15% | |
| USO Crude Oil | 134.54 | +2.78% | +94.54% | −6.74% | +83.00% | |
| BTC-USD Bitcoin | 72,672.84 | +4.92% | −16.95% | +15.54% | −19.49% | |
| ETH-USD Ethereum | 2,325.63 | +3.29% | −21.62% | +36.04% | −24.59% | |
| EURUSD=X EUR / USD | 1.17 | +0.89% | +0.55% | +0.53% | +0.01% |
Regime context for today's tape
Daily moves are noise until they are placed inside a regime. This panel ties the session back to the current RegimeSignal™ read — which signals are active, what changed since yesterday, and what would have to happen for the regime classification to shift.
BRS
No bear regime
state today · unchanged since yesterday
MBS T1
Not fired
state today · unchanged since yesterday
MBS T2
Not fired
state today · unchanged since yesterday
RRS
Dormant
state today · unchanged since yesterday
Click any row to open its full analytics. Values are the most recent daily close from each exchange, so a market still trading shows its last completed session; six of these carry a vendor delay of about fifteen minutes, which is why an open market can read flat here for the first part of its session. Percentages are close-to-close over 21, 63 and 251 sessions.
What this call is not
Descriptive market context, not a signal and not part of the validated model layer. Informational only — not investment advice and not a recommendation to buy or sell any security.
Example layout · figures illustrative · not current market data
Move from the broad market into a single name, then inspect what followed comparable conditions in that name's own history.
See which measure changed, whether the wider board moved with it, and what the change has meant historically.
Measure the historical magnitude of a move without turning it into a directional call or forecast.


The RegimeSignal™ framework — four walk-forward validated prediction signals and Bull / Bear Velocity gauges for the S&P 500. Take a free 15-minute look inside the live model, or start your 7-day free trial today.
Important disclosures
All views shown on this page are examples of past market calls and interface layouts. They are not interactive and do not reflect current market data, the live model state, or today's RegimeSignal™signals.
Live readings, the daily market call, current signal states, Bull / Bear Velocity, and HybridBrain™ exogenous risk are available to active subscribers only. A one-week free trial provides full access to the live model.
RegimeSignal™ is a market intelligence and research product. It is not investment advice, a recommendation to buy or sell any security, or a solicitation of any kind. All precision, false-positive, and forward-window figures are derived from walk-forward validation and describe historical signal behaviour; they do not guarantee future results.